Difference between revisions of "Mobile Lifestyle"
From Eugene Eric Kim
(Devices and bags) |
(Water bottles) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Audio Recorder''' || [[Zoom H1]] | | '''Audio Recorder''' || [[Zoom H1]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Water Bottle''' || Kleen Kanteen 800ml for cold and 12oz Wide Mouth Insulated for hot | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:20, 16 February 2013
Devices
Phone | Motorola Droid 3 |
Reading | Kindle |
Writing | Moleskine Large Plain Notebook |
Laptop | MacBook Pro |
Tablet | Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1 with Apple Wireless Keyboard |
Camera | Canon PowerShot S95 |
Video Recorder | Flip MinoHD |
Audio Recorder | Zoom H1 |
Water Bottle | Kleen Kanteen 800ml for cold and 12oz Wide Mouth Insulated for hot |
Bags
I love Tom Bihn bags. I own two (Brain Bag and Medium Cafe Bag) along with several accessories). I'm considering more.
See Olympus OM-D EM-5, where I'm brainstorming camera bags.